Chauffeured transfers in Batangas City · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Batangas City with the fare shown first
Batangas City arranges pre-booked transfers in Batangas City (Philippines). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PHP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PHP, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Batangas City, each with its page
- JVJ Hotel - Batangas Cityfrom PHP 2,419.00189 min
- Meaco Royal Hotel-Batangas Cityfrom PHP 2,428.00192 min
- Jam Bus Stationfrom PHP 2,435.00191 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Batangas City requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Batangas City and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Batangas City
PHP 237.00
the cheapest route
189 min
Calapan Airport → JVJ Hotel - Batangas City
Prices by route
Guide prices in Batangas City, in PHP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Calapan Airport → JVJ Hotel - Batangas City84.6 km · 189 minPHP 2,419.00from
- Calapan Airport → Meaco Royal Hotel-Batangas City84.6 km · 192 minPHP 2,428.00from
- Calapan Airport → Jam Bus Station85.1 km · 191 minPHP 2,435.00from
- Calapan Airport → Batangas Express / KL Liner85.2 km · 191 minPHP 2,437.00from
- Calapan Airport → Minor Basilica and Parish of the Immaculate Conception - Batangas City85.1 km · 194 minPHP 2,444.00from
- Calapan Airport → Golden Gate Batangas Hospital Inc.85.2 km · 195 minPHP 2,449.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calapan Airport → JVJ Hotel - Batangas City | 84.6 km | 189 min | PHP 2,419.00 | See details |
| Calapan Airport → Meaco Royal Hotel-Batangas City | 84.6 km | 192 min | PHP 2,428.00 | See details |
| Calapan Airport → Jam Bus Station | 85.1 km | 191 min | PHP 2,435.00 | See details |
| Calapan Airport → Batangas Express / KL Liner | 85.2 km | 191 min | PHP 2,437.00 | See details |
| Calapan Airport → Minor Basilica and Parish of the Immaculate Conception - Batangas City | 85.1 km | 194 min | PHP 2,444.00 | See details |
| Calapan Airport → Golden Gate Batangas Hospital Inc. | 85.2 km | 195 min | PHP 2,449.00 | See details |
Within Batangas City
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Batangas City, at the same fixed price.
- Alitagtag → Cuenca Bus Stop7.2 km · 11 minPHP 237.00from
- Alitagtag → Sotogrande Hotel and Convention Center Batangas8.1 km · 12 minPHP 258.00from
- Alitagtag → Bauan Doctors General Hospital9 km · 14 minPHP 282.00from
- Alitagtag → San Antonio Life Care Hospital11.2 km · 20 minPHP 344.00from
- Alitagtag → Rosana Beach Resort, Bauan11.3 km · 20 minPHP 346.00from
- Alitagtag → Kalumala Heights Bauan12.1 km · 20 minPHP 362.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alitagtag → Cuenca Bus Stop | 7.2 km | 11 min | PHP 237.00 | See details |
| Alitagtag → Sotogrande Hotel and Convention Center Batangas | 8.1 km | 12 min | PHP 258.00 | See details |
| Alitagtag → Bauan Doctors General Hospital | 9 km | 14 min | PHP 282.00 | See details |
| Alitagtag → San Antonio Life Care Hospital | 11.2 km | 20 min | PHP 344.00 | See details |
| Alitagtag → Rosana Beach Resort, Bauan | 11.3 km | 20 min | PHP 346.00 | See details |
| Alitagtag → Kalumala Heights Bauan | 12.1 km | 20 min | PHP 362.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Batangas City
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Calapan Airport
from PHP 2,419.00Airport
C5FX+763, Unnamed Road, Calapan City, Oriental Mindoro
See prices and book →Alitagtag
from PHP 237.00Station
Alitagtag, Batangas, Philippines
See prices and book →Batangas Express / KL Liner
from PHP 490.00Station
Batangas City, Batangas
See prices and book →Cuenca Bus Stop
from PHP 237.00Station
Cuenca, Batangas
See prices and book →Jam Bus Station
from PHP 496.00Station
P. Burgos, Batangas City, Batangas
See prices and book →SM Transport Terminal
from PHP 622.00Station
Batangas City, Batangas, Philippines
See prices and book →Batangas Healthcare Specialists Medical Center
from PHP 507.00Hospital
Diversion Road, Barangay Alangilan, Batangas City, 4200 Batangas
See prices and book →Batangas Medical Center
from PHP 578.00Hospital
Bihi Road, Kumintang Ibaba, Batangas City, 4200 Batangas
See prices and book →Bauan Doctors General Hospital
from PHP 282.00Hospital
Bauan Doctors General Hospital, S. Ilagan, Poblacion, Q2W2+5H8, Bauan, 4201 Batangas
See prices and book →Golden Gate Batangas Hospital Inc.
from PHP 562.00Hospital
Q356+3M9, P.Prieto, Poblacion, Batangas City, Batangas
See prices and book →Jesus of Nazareth Hospital
from PHP 632.00Hospital
Gov. Antonio Carpio Rd, Batangas City, 4200 Batangas
See prices and book →SAINT PATRICK'S HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER
from PHP 566.00Hospital
Ground floor, st Patricks Hospital, Lopez Jaena, Batangas City, 4200 Batangas
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Batangas City?
In Batangas City and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Batangas City centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PHP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Batangas CityDrive with Batangas City in Batangas City
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Batangas City?
The fare in PHP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Batangas City?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Batangas City?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Batangas City, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car